A NEW WAY TO DISCOVER CUBA

French Spanish
national sports
baseball
boxing
athleticism
basketball
volleyball
water sports
street sports
sports stars
all stars
olympic medallists
sports arenas
cuban sports industry
gallery
more Cuba sites
credits
comments
home



Ads By CiberSpaces

 

Atenas 2004

ATHLETICISM
Yumileidys Cumbá Gold
Osleidys Menéndez Gold
Yipsi Moreno Silver
Anier García Bronze
Yunaika Crawford Bronze
BOXING
Yan Bartelemí Gold
Yuriolkis Gamboa Gold
Guillermo Rigondeaux Gold
Mario Kindelán Gold
Odlanier Solís Gold
Lorenzo Aragón Silver
Yudel Jhonson Silver
Michel López Bronze
JUDO  
Daima Beltrán Silver
Amarilis Savón Bronze
Yurisleidis Lupetey Bronze
Driulis González Bronze
Yurisel Laborde Bronze
Yordanis Arencibia Bronze
GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING
Roberto Monzón Silver
Iván Fundora Silver
WRESTLING  
Yandro Quintana Gold

TAEKWONDO

 
Yanelis Labrada Silver
BASEBALL Gold
CANOEING  

Ibrahim Rojas / Ledy Frank Balceiro

Silver
SHOOTING  
Juan Miguel Rodríguez Bronze
VOLLEYBALL (f) Bronze

Sydney 2000

ATHLETICISM
Anier García Gold
Iván Pedroso Gold
Yoel García Silver
Javier Sotomayor Silver
Relevo 4x100 (m) Bronze
Osleidys Menéndez Bronze
BOXING
Guillermo Rigondeaux Gold
Jorge Gutiérrez Gold
Mario Kindelán Gold
Félix Savón Gold
Diógenes Luna Bronze
Maikro Romero Bronze
JUDO  
Sibelis Veranes Gold
Legna Verdecia Gold
Daima Beltrán Silver
Driulis González Silver
Manolo Poulot Bronze
GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING
Filiberto Azcuy Gold
Lázaro Rivas Silver
Juan Luis Marén Silver
WRESTLING  
Joel Romero Silver
Alexis Rodríguez Silver

TAEKWONDO

 
Ángel Volodia Matos Gold
Urbia Meléndez Silver
BASEBALL Silver
CANOEING  
Ledy Frank Balceiro Silver

Leobaldo Pereira / Ibrahím Rojas

Silver
FENCING  
Sword by Teams (m) Bronze

Atlanta 1996

BOXING
Maikro Romero Gold
Héctor Vinent Gold
Ariel Hernández Gold
Félix Savón Gold
Juan Hernández Sierra Silver
VOLLEYBALL  (women) Gold
BASEBALL Gold
GRECO-ROMAN WRESTLING
Filiberto Azcuy Gold
Juán Luis Marén Silver
WRESTLING
Alexis Vila Bronze
WEIGHT LIFTING
Pablo Lara Gold
JUDO (women)
Driulys González Gold
Estela Rodríguez Silver
Legna Verdecia Bronze
Diadenis Luna Bronze
Amarilys Savón Bronze
JUDO (men)
Israel Hernández Bronze
FENCING
Iván Trebejo (sword) Silver
Por equipo men (fleurete) Bronze
ATHLETICISM
Ana Fidelia Quirot (women 800m) Silver
Yoelvis Quesada (triple jump) Bronze
SWIMMING
Rodolfo Falcón (100m backstroke) Silver
Neisser Bent (100m backstroke) Bronze

Barcelona 1992

BOXING
Joel Casamayor Gold
Héctor Vinent Gold
Ariel Hernández Gold
Félix Savón Gold
Rogelio Marcelo Gold
Juan Carlos Lemus Gold
Roberto Balado Gold
Juan Hernández Sierra Silver
BASEBALL Gold
VOLLEYBALL (women) Gold
ATHLETICISM
Javier Sotomayor (high jump. men) Gold
joannet Quintero (high jump. women) Bronze
Maritza Martén (discus throwing. women) Gold
Roberto Moya (discus throwing. men) Bronze
Men (4x100 relay race) Silver
Ana Fidelia Quirot (800m women) Bronze
JUDO
Odalys Revé (women) Gold
LUCHA GRECO
Alejandro Puerto Gold
Héctor Milián Gold
Wilber Sánchez Bronze
Juan Luis Marén Bronze
WRESTLING
Lázaro Reinoso Bronze
FENCING
Equipo men (fleurete) Silver
WEIGHT LIFTING
Pablo Lara Silver

MOSCÚ 1980

BOXING
Bautista Hérnandez Gold
Angel Herrera Gold
Andrés Aldama Gold
Armando Martínez Gold
José Gómez Gold
Teófilo Stevenson Gold
Hipólito Ramos Silver
Adolfo Horta Silverr
José Aguilar Bronze
Ricardo Rodríguez Bronze
JUDO (men)
Rafael Rodríguez Silver
Juan Ferrer Lahera Silver
Isaac Azcuy Silver
ATHLETICISM
María Caridad Colón (javelin) Gold
Silvio Leonard (100m) Silver
Alejandro Casañas (100m hurdle race) Silver
Luis Mariano Delís (discus throwing) Bronze
WEIGHT LIFTING
Daniel Nuñez Gold
Alberto Blanco Bronze
SHOOTING
Roberto Castrillo Bronze

MONTREAL 1976

BOXING
Jorge Hernández Gold
Angel Herrera Gold
Teófilo Stevenson Gold
Gilberto Carrillo Silver
Ramón Duvalón Silver
Andrés Aldama Silver
Sixto Soria Silver
Douglas Rodríguez Bronze
Rolando Garbey Bronze
Luis Felipe Martínez Bronze
JUDO
Héctor Rodríguez (men) Gold
ATHLETICISM
Alberto Juantorena (400m) Gold
Alberto Juantorena (800m) Gold
Alejando Casañas (100m con vallas) Silver
VOLLEYBALL (men) Bronze

MUNICH 1972

BOXING
Orlando Martínez Gold
Emilio Correa Gold
Teófilo Stevenson Gold
ATHLETICISM
Silvia Chibás (100m) Bronze
Relevo 4x100 (women) Bronze
BASKETBALL (men) Bronze

MÉXICO 1968

ATHLETICISM
Relevo 4x100 (men) Silver
Relevo 4x100 (women) Silver
BOXING
Enrique Regueiferos Silver
Rolando Garbey Silver

TOKÍO 1964

ATHLETICISM
Enrique Figuerola (100m) Silver

LONDRES 1948

VELA
Carlos de Cárdenas Silver

SAN LUIS 1904

FENCING
(sword)
Ramón Fonst Gold
Charles Tatham Silver
Alberto Van Zo Bronze
(fleurete)
Ramón Fonst Gold
Alberto Van Zo Silver
Charles Tatham Bronze
(french sword)
Alberto Van Zo Gold
Manuel Díaz Gold
Alberto Van Zo Bronze
(fleurete team)
Men Gold

PARÍS 1900

FENCING
Ramón Fonst (sword) Gold

 
Ads By CiberSpaces

Ads By CiberSpaces

Up to 20% off! Online payment Immediate confirmation
Available now!
Reside in Havana now!...


email us...contact@cubacaribbean.com
Copyright © 2002 - 2017. Digital Panorama S.A. All rights reserved.
No part of this website may be copied or reproduced without the written consent of Travelucion S.L or its subsidiaries.

800 x 600